803 N COALTER ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
803 N COALTER ST
Acct#
7798
Owner
MCCLAIN KRISTY BETH
Total Market Value
$262,810
PID
7798
Building Count
1
Legal Description
BLK 11 LOT C (REV 6 7 8-9 & 10)
Historic Dist
Zoning
R2
Map Number
310
Subdivision
BEVERLEY GROVE
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$219,000$43,810$262,810

Owner of Record
OwnerMCCLAIN KRISTY BETH
Co-Owner
Address803 N COALTER ST
STAUNTON, VA 24401
Sale Price$157,500
Certificate
Book & Page 050005039/0
Sale Date11/04/2005
Instrument01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
MCCLAIN KRISTY BETH$157,500 050005039/00111/04/2005
CASSADA ALICE STERRETT$116,000 0439/06800103/14/2000
DUNCAN ANNA GRAHAM$72,300 0286/04610106/27/1988
BOCOCK LEWIS MAXWELL & JENNIFER S$15,000 0000/00000110/04/1984
SWISHER HOUSTON D & MARY M$0 0000/00000001/01/1900

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1987
Living Area: 1,708
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$217,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleTwo Story
ModelResidential
Grade:D Level 7
Stories1.84
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGambrel
Roof CoverComp Shingle
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Cpt/Vinyl
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Air
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:7
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Basement Garage 
FramingWood Frame
SF Fin Bsmt0
Fin Bsmt QualN/A
FoundationCinderblock
Bsmt TypeFull
Attic TypeN/A
Attic SF0
Fireplaces1
SF Gar0
SF Bsmt924
Area
BASFirst Floor 924 924
FUSFinished Upper Story 784 784
BSMBasement 924 0
PTOPatio 120 0
   2,752 1,708

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionDwelling - 1 Fam  
ZoneR2
NeighborhoodMCSWAIN SCH
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.17
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$43,810

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DRV1Asphalt Driveway  1000.00 SF$1,3001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$219,000$43,810$262,810
2024$188,800$38,120$226,920
2023$188,800$38,120$226,920

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps