836 PAUL ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
836 PAUL ST
Acct#
7807
Owner
ORDONEZ JOSE PLATERO
Total Market Value
$255,840
PID
7807
Building Count
1
Legal Description
BLK 16 LOT 25 SEC 6
Historic Dist
Zoning
R2
Map Number
441
Subdivision
GREENSPRING VALLEY
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$196,400$59,440$255,840

Owner of Record
OwnerORDONEZ JOSE PLATERO
Co-OwnerLEIVA MAGANA KAREN ELIZABETH
Address836 PAUL ST

STAUNTON, VA 24401
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 230001253/0
Sale Date06/02/2023
Instrument02

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
ORDONEZ JOSE PLATERO$0 230001253/00206/02/2023
PLATERO ORDONEZ JOSE MAURICIO$246,900 230000687/00103/28/2023
ROCKY MOUNT HOMES LLC$0 220000499/00202/09/2022
LOFTON LEASING LLC$175,000 100000414/00103/01/2010
BOWERSOX JOHN D & TRICIA L$109,200 010004634/00110/31/2001

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1973
Living Area: 1,092
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$194,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
Grade:D+ Level 6
Stories1
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Brick Veneer
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverComp Shingle
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Air
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:7
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Basement Garage 
FramingWood Frame
SF Fin Bsmt647
Fin Bsmt QualGood
FoundationCinderblock
Bsmt TypeFull
Attic TypeN/A
Attic SF0
Fireplaces0
SF Gar0
SF Bsmt1134
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,092 1,092
BSMBasement 1,092 0
CPTCarport 312 0
PTOPatio 160 0
WDKDeck 192 0
   2,848 1,092

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionDwelling - 1 Fam  
ZoneR2
NeighborhoodGREENSPRING
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.32
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$59,440

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
UTL2Wood Bldg  96.00 SF$1,0001
DRV1Asphalt Driveway  600.00 SF$8001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$196,400$59,440$255,840
2024$174,300$51,630$225,930
2023$174,300$51,630$225,930

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps