134 OAKENWOLD TER
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
134 OAKENWOLD TER
Acct#
7822
Owner
VANDEVANDER LENA K
Total Market Value
$227,580
PID
7822
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LOT 16
Historic Dist
Zoning
R2
Map Number
309
Subdivision
LONG RIDGE
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$185,600$41,980$227,580

Owner of Record
OwnerVANDEVANDER LENA K
Co-Owner
Address303 PAGE BROOK RD
RICHMOND, VA 23233
Sale Price$37,400
Certificate
Book & Page 0272/0221
Sale Date02/06/1987
Instrument01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
VANDEVANDER LENA K$37,400 0272/02210102/06/1987
BROWN GARY C & DREAMA B$32,000 0000/00000105/11/1984
TALCOTT GEORGE R JR & B$0 0000/00000001/01/1900

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1957
Living Area: 1,635
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$185,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade:D+ Level 6
Stories1.37
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Wood Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverComp Shingle
Interior Wall 1Plaster
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Air
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:0
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:5
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Basement Garage 
FramingWood Frame
SF Fin Bsmt0
Fin Bsmt QualN/A
FoundationCinderblock
Bsmt TypeFull
Attic TypeN/A
Attic SF0
Fireplaces1
SF Gar0
SF Bsmt1127
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,127 1,127
FHSFinished Half Story 1,015 508
BSMBasement 1,127 0
FOPOpen Porch 64 0
   3,333 1,635

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionDwelling - 1 Fam  
ZoneR2
NeighborhoodSELMA
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.15
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$41,980

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$185,600$41,980$227,580
2024$163,200$36,690$199,890
2023$163,200$36,690$199,890

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps