2306 POPLAR ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
2306 POPLAR ST
Acct#
7852
Owner
CAMPBELL WILLIAM B
Total Market Value
$177,080
PID
7852
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LOT B(REV 1,2,3) BLK 18
Historic Dist
Zoning
R3
Map Number
275
Subdivision
STAUNTON PARK
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$140,200$36,880$177,080

Owner of Record
OwnerCAMPBELL WILLIAM B
Co-Owner
Address42 CHURCH ST
STAUNTON, VA 24401
Sale Price$64,500
Certificate
Book & Page 030001119/0
Sale Date03/28/2003
Instrument01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
CAMPBELL WILLIAM B$64,500 030001119/00103/28/2003
CHEW HELEN H & CHRISTIAN R$48,900 0423/06890105/18/1999
STONE MALCOLM H & WENDY G$30,000 0277/02420107/01/1987
TANNER WILLIAM B$2,500 0000/00000105/05/1981

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 0
Living Area: 1,181
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$138,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
Grade:D+ Level 6
Stories1
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverMetal
Interior Wall 1Plaster
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Cpt/Vinyl
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Air
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:0
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:5
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Basement Garage 
FramingWood Frame
SF Fin Bsmt0
Fin Bsmt QualN/A
FoundationCinderblock
Bsmt TypeCrawl
Attic TypeN/A
Attic SF0
Fireplaces0
SF Gar0
SF Bsmt840
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,181 1,181
CRLCrawl Space 840 0
FOPOpen Porch 96 0
   2,117 1,181

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionDwelling - 1 Fam  
ZoneR3
NeighborhoodSTANTON PARK
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.13
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$36,880

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
UTL2Wood Bldg  192.00 SF$1,9001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$140,200$36,880$177,080
2024$124,700$32,660$157,360
2023$124,700$32,660$157,360

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps