33 PARK BLVD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
33 PARK BLVD
Acct#
7882
Owner
RPM-PIE LLC
Total Market Value
$195,800
PID
7882
Building Count
1
Legal Description
BLK 4 LOT 5
Historic Dist
Zoning
R3
Map Number
341
Subdivision
LEWISTON
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$158,400$37,400$195,800

Owner of Record
OwnerRPM-PIE LLC
Co-Owner
Address1100 WELBORNE RD # 300
RICHMOND, VA 23229
Sale Price$173,500
Certificate
Book & Page 220000662/0
Sale Date02/23/2022
Instrument01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
RPM-PIE LLC$173,500 220000662/00102/23/2022
GUENTHER ROBERT$35,000 140000056/00101/08/2014
VIRGINIA HOUSING & DEVELOPMENT AUTHORITY$86,943 130000146/00501/22/2013
MCCALLUM CAREY B$87,447 040004260/00110/06/2004
LOTTS TAMMY B & BOTKIN, LARRY DAVID$0 0359/08150205/03/1995

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 0
Living Area: 1,680
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$155,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleTwo Story
ModelResidential
Grade:D+ Level 6
Stories2
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Alum Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverMetal
Interior Wall 1Plaster
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Air
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:8
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Basement Garage 
FramingWood Frame
SF Fin Bsmt0
Fin Bsmt QualN/A
FoundationCinderblock
Bsmt TypeCrawl
Attic TypeN/A
Attic SF0
Fireplaces0
SF Gar0
SF Bsmt840
Area
BASFirst Floor 840 840
FUSFinished Upper Story 840 840
CRLCrawl Space 840 0
FOPOpen Porch 100 0
   2,620 1,680

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionDwelling - 1 Fam  
ZoneR3
NeighborhoodLEWISTON
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.14
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$37,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
UTL2Wood Bldg  288.00 SF$2,9001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$158,400$37,400$195,800
2024$139,500$33,080$172,580
2023$139,500$33,080$172,580

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps