21 COURT PL
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
21 COURT PL
Acct#
7900
Owner
TAYLOR JAMES T ET AL
Total Market Value
$105,600
PID
7900
Building Count
1
Legal Description
(LOT 27 BLK EE)
Historic Dist
11 BEV
Zoning
B2
Map Number
375
Subdivision
CENTRAL CITY
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$101,100$4,500$105,600

Owner of Record
OwnerTAYLOR JAMES T ET AL
Co-Owner
Address45 RIVER VIEW DR
VERONA , VA 24482
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 180000353/0
Sale Date02/15/2018
Instrument02

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
TAYLOR JAMES T ET AL$0 180000353/00202/15/2018
TAYLOR GEORGE W$0 0015/03110001/01/1900

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 0
Living Area: 2,030
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$101,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Commercial
ModelComm/Ind
GradeB Level 3
Stories:2
SF Bsmt0.00
Exterior Wall 1Brick
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureHip
Roof CoverMetal
Interior Wall 1Plaster
Adjustment 
Interior Floor 1Hardwood
Occupancy 
Heating FuelGas
Heating TypeHot Air
AC TypeNone
FoundationConc Slab
Bldg UseGeneral Commercial
Total Rooms0
Total Bedrms0
Total Baths0
Half Baths2
Bsmt TypeN/A
1st Floor Use: 
Attic TypeN/A
Frame TypeBrick
Attic SF0
Ceiling/Wall 
Rooms/Prtns 
Wall Height0.00
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,015 1,015
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,015 1,015
   2,030 2,030

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code216
DescriptionGeneral Commercial  
ZoneB2
NeighborhoodCEN BUS DIST
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.02
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$4,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$101,100$4,500$105,600
2024$91,600$4,500$96,100
2023$91,600$4,500$96,100

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps