801 N AUGUSTA ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
801 N AUGUSTA ST
Acct#
7901
Owner
TAYLOR JAMES T ET AL
Total Market Value
$119,380
PID
7901
Building Count
1
Legal Description
(LOT 3 BLK T)
Historic Dist
Zoning
R2
Map Number
342
Subdivision
NO SUBDIVISION
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$91,100$28,280$119,380

Owner of Record
OwnerTAYLOR JAMES T ET AL
Co-Owner
Address45 RIVER VIEW DR
VERONA, VA 24482
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 180000353/0
Sale Date02/15/2018
Instrument02

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
TAYLOR JAMES T ET AL$0 180000353/00202/15/2018
TAYLOR GEORGE W$0 0031/03920001/01/1900

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1911
Living Area: 1,456
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$91,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleTwo Story
ModelResidential
Grade:C Level 5
Stories2
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Brick
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverComp Shingle
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Air
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:0
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:7
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Basement Garage 
FramingWood Frame
SF Fin Bsmt0
Fin Bsmt QualN/A
FoundationCinderblock
Bsmt TypeCrawl
Attic TypeN/A
Attic SF0
Fireplaces0
SF Gar0
SF Bsmt676
Area
BASFirst Floor 728 728
FUSFinished Upper Story 728 728
CRLCrawl Space 728 0
FOPOpen Porch 276 0
   2,460 1,456

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionDwelling - 1 Fam  
ZoneR-2
NeighborhoodSUNNYSIDE
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.08
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$28,280

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$91,100$28,280$119,380
2024$72,700$25,760$98,460
2023$72,700$25,760$98,460

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps