24 WOODLAND DR
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
24 WOODLAND DR
Acct#
7938
Owner
TENNEY LINDA ANN
Total Market Value
$389,500
PID
7938
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LOT 7 PART 1--AUG CO PLAT 340/202
Historic Dist
Zoning
R1
Map Number
244
Subdivision
FOREST HILL
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$322,800$66,700$389,500

Owner of Record
OwnerTENNEY LINDA ANN
Co-Owner
AddressP.O. BOX 35
MIDDLEBROOK, VA 24459
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 230000730/0
Sale Date04/03/2023
Instrument02

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
TENNEY LINDA ANN$0 230000730/00204/03/2023
SAYRE SARAH TENNEY, ETAL, TRUSTEES$0 WF1200025/00002/15/2012
TENNEY MALCOLM JR$0 WF0900158/00310/12/2009
TENNEY MALCOLM S ETAL, TR.$0 040003945/00109/14/2004
TENNEY MARJORIE D.$0 040001378/00104/16/2004

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1946
Living Area: 2,172
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$322,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade:C Level 5
Stories1.46
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Brick Veneer
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable/Drmr
Roof CoverComp Shingle
Interior Wall 1Plaster
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Air
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:7
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Basement Garage 
FramingWood Frame
SF Fin Bsmt0
Fin Bsmt QualNone
FoundationCinderblock
Bsmt TypeFull
Attic TypeN/A
Attic SF0
Fireplaces2
SF Gar0
SF Bsmt1486
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,486 1,486
FHSFinished Half Story 1,372 686
BSMBasement 1,486 0
FOPOpen Porch 324 0
PTOPatio 324 0
   4,992 2,172

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionDwelling - 1 Fam  
ZoneR1
NeighborhoodFOREST HILLS
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.37
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$66,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DRV1Asphalt Driveway  400.00 SF$5001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$322,800$66,700$389,500
2024$266,600$59,020$325,620
2023$266,600$59,020$325,620

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps