210 EDGEWOOD RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
210 EDGEWOOD RD
Acct#
7951
Owner
DEMERS DAMON
Total Market Value
$270,600
PID
7951
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LOTS 27 & B (REV LOT 1)-UNIT 1
Historic Dist
Zoning
R2
Map Number
310
Subdivision
EDGEWOOD PARK
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$198,700$71,900$270,600

Owner of Record
OwnerDEMERS DAMON
Co-OwnerCECIC CAITLIN
Address210 EDGEWOOD RD

STAUNTON, VA 24401
Sale Price$387,000
Certificate
Book & Page 260000036/0
Sale Date01/06/2026
Instrument01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
DEMERS DAMON$387,000 260000036/00101/06/2026
TRAYLOR CHARLES S & PAMELA F$180,000 080004021/00112/29/2008
THAYER PAUL GOODWIN & MARGARET O, TR.$0 040000183/00101/15/2004
THAYER PAUL G & MARGARET O$30,500 0113/02160109/16/1959

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1956
Living Area: 2,130
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$289,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
Grade:D+ Level 6
Stories1
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Brick Veneer
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverComp Shingle
Interior Wall 1Plaster
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Air
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:6
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Basement Garage1
FramingWood Frame
SF Fin Bsmt400
Fin Bsmt QualGood
FoundationCinderblock
Bsmt TypeFull
Attic TypeN/A
Attic SF0
Fireplaces1
SF Gar288
SF Bsmt2130
Area
BASFirst Floor 2,130 2,130
BSMBasement 2,130 0
FSPScreened Porch 120 0
   4,380 2,130

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionDwelling - 1 Fam  
ZoneR2
NeighborhoodEDGEWOOD PRK
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.52
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$71,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DRV1Asphalt Driveway  500.00 SF$6001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$198,700$71,900$270,600
2024$168,800$61,630$230,430
2023$168,800$61,630$230,430

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps