203 HALL ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
203 HALL ST
Acct#
7954
Owner
CORBIN MICHAEL A & TRINA M
Total Market Value
$178,630
PID
7954
Building Count
1
Legal Description
BLK E LOTS 23 & 24
Historic Dist
Zoning
R3
Map Number
408
Subdivision
STUART HGTS
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$138,900$39,730$178,630

Owner of Record
OwnerCORBIN MICHAEL A & TRINA M
Co-Owner
Address203 HALL ST
STAUNTON, VA 24401
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 040000580/0
Sale Date02/17/2004
Instrument08

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
CORBIN MICHAEL A & TRINA M$0 040000580/00802/17/2004
CORBIN MICHAEL A & PAMELA J$49,900 0301/03450102/13/1990
SWEENEY MELVIN E & DESPER, DAVID W$0 0299/01270711/06/1989
THOMAS CARROLL R & BARBARA ELLEN$33,000 0239/04010103/02/1982

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1975
Living Area: 960
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$136,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
Grade:D+ Level 6
Stories1
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Wood Siding
Exterior Wall 2Brick Veneer
Roof StructureGambrel
Roof CoverComp Shingle
Interior Wall 1Plaster
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Type:Electric BB
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:2
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:5
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Basement Garage 
FramingWood Frame
SF Fin Bsmt0
Fin Bsmt QualN/A
FoundationCinderblock
Bsmt TypeFull
Attic TypeN/A
Attic SF0
Fireplaces0
SF Gar0
SF Bsmt960
Area
BASFirst Floor 960 960
BSMBasement 960 0
WDKDeck 370 0
   2,290 960

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionDwelling - 1 Fam  
ZoneR3
NeighborhoodSEARS HILL
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.15
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$39,730

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
UTL2Wood Bldg  288.00 SF$2,9001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$138,900$39,730$178,630
2024$120,700$34,870$155,570
2023$120,700$34,870$155,570

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps