103 GRAY AVE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
103 GRAY AVE
Acct#
7959
Owner
CAMPBELL JESSE & SUZANNE
Total Market Value
$162,050
PID
7959
Building Count
1
Legal Description
W POR LOT 38
Historic Dist
Zoning
R3
Map Number
340
Subdivision
GRAY ADD-SECOND
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$128,300$33,750$162,050

Owner of Record
OwnerCAMPBELL JESSE & SUZANNE
Co-Owner
Address103 GRAY AVE
STAUNTON, VA 24401
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 050004429/0
Sale Date10/04/2005
Instrument02

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
CAMPBELL JESSE & SUZANNE$0 050004429/00210/04/2005
EUTSLER SUZANNE G ETAL$33,900 0281/05680112/08/1987
THOMAS HAROLD W & BONNIE$20,000 0000/00000107/28/1977

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 0
Living Area: 1,295
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$128,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade:D+ Level 6
Stories1.49
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Wood Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverComp Shingle
Interior Wall 1Plaster
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Floor Furnace
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:6
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Basement Garage 
FramingWood Frame
SF Fin Bsmt0
Fin Bsmt QualN/A
FoundationCinderblock
Bsmt TypeFull
Attic TypeN/A
Attic SF0
Fireplaces0
SF Gar0
SF Bsmt780
Area
BASFirst Floor 780 780
TQSThree Quarter Story 624 437
FHSFinished Half Story 156 78
BSMBasement 780 0
FEPFinished Enclosed Porch 144 0
FOPOpen Porch 50 0
   2,534 1,295

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionDwelling - 1 Fam  
ZoneR3
NeighborhoodSTANTON PARK
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.11
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$33,750

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$128,300$33,750$162,050
2024$112,100$30,150$142,250
2023$112,100$30,150$142,250

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps