814 MT ELLIOT AVE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
814 MT ELLIOT AVE
Acct#
7979
Owner
CAMPFIELD DAVID SANFORD & JENNIFER F
Total Market Value
$344,090
PID
7979
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LOTS 1 & 2 SEC E PLUS-TRIANGULAR LOT ON MT-ELLIOTT
Historic Dist
Zoning
R2
Map Number
309
Subdivision
OVERLOOK
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$273,100$70,990$344,090

Owner of Record
OwnerCAMPFIELD DAVID SANFORD & JENNIFER F
Co-Owner
Address814 MT ELLIOT AVE
STAUNTON, VA 24401
Sale Price$91,000
Certificate
Book & Page 0387/0681
Sale Date06/20/1997
Instrument01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
CAMPFIELD DAVID SANFORD & JENNIFER F$91,000 0387/06810106/20/1997
DAVIS CURTIS WOODWARD JR & PHYLLIS C$0 0387/06790106/20/1997
DAVIS PHYLLIS C, TRUSTEE$0 0350/02030807/06/1994
DAVIS CURTIS W JR & PHYLLIS C$72,000 0264/07160105/30/1986
THOMAS WILLIAM J & L S$66,000 0000/00000105/11/1983

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1953
Living Area: 1,372
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$258,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
Grade:D+ Level 6
Stories1
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Brick Veneer
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverComp Shingle
Interior Wall 1Plaster
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:2
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:6
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Basement Garage 
FramingWood Frame
SF Fin Bsmt0
Fin Bsmt QualN/A
FoundationCinderblock
Bsmt TypeFull
Attic TypeN/A
Attic SF0
Fireplaces1
SF Gar0
SF Bsmt1708
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,372 1,372
BSMBasement 1,372 0
FEPFinished Enclosed Porch 378 0
FGRGarage 336 0
FOPOpen Porch 196 0
FSPScreened Porch 126 0
   3,780 1,372

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionDwelling - 1 Fam  
ZoneR2
NeighborhoodSELMA
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.52
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$70,990

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SPL1Pool - Inground  512.00 SF$14,3001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$273,100$70,990$344,090
2024$235,600$61,700$297,300
2023$235,600$61,700$297,300

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps