1703 PIERCE ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
1703 PIERCE ST
Acct#
8006
Owner
THOMPSON NANCY B
Total Market Value
$167,550
PID
8006
Building Count
1
Legal Description
BLK 4 LOT 39
Historic Dist
Zoning
R2
Map Number
373
Subdivision
MONTGOMERY HGTS
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$133,800$33,750$167,550

Owner of Record
OwnerTHOMPSON NANCY B
Co-Owner
Address1703 PIERCE ST
STAUNTON, VA 24401
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 190000046/0
Sale Date03/11/2019
Instrument03

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
THOMPSON NANCY B$0 190000046/00303/11/2019
THOMPSON ROBERT S & NANCY B$12,000 0174/01160104/13/1970

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1956
Living Area: 1,020
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$132,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
Grade:D+ Level 6
Stories1
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverComp Shingle
Interior Wall 1Plaster
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Air
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:0
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:4
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Basement Garage 
FramingWood Frame
SF Fin Bsmt0
Fin Bsmt QualN/A
FoundationCinderblock
Bsmt TypeFull
Attic TypeNone
Attic SF0
Fireplaces0
SF Gar0
SF Bsmt720
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,020 1,020
BSMBasement 720 0
CRLCrawl Space 300 0
WDKDeck 96 0
   2,136 1,020

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionDwelling - 1 Fam  
ZoneR2
NeighborhoodBASIC WITZ
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.11
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$33,750

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
UTL2Wood Bldg  96.00 SF$1,0001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$133,800$33,750$167,550
2024$112,900$30,150$143,050
2023$112,900$30,150$143,050

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps