Search
Street Listing
Sales Search
Map
Feedback
Back
Home
320 N CENTRAL AVE
Sales
Print
Map It
Location
320 N CENTRAL AVE
Acct#
8022
Owner
PIDDY & G ASSOCIATES LLC
Total Market Value
$830,900
PID
8022
Building Count
1
Legal Description
(LOT 20 BLK H)
Historic Dist
Zoning
B2
Map Number
342
Total
2025
$761,700
$69,200
$830,900
Owner of Record
Owner
PIDDY & G ASSOCIATES LLC
Co-Owner
Address
16 WILLIAMS STREET
STAUNTON, VA 24401
Sale Price
$525,000
Certificate
Book & Page
210001995/0
Sale Date
06/16/2021
Instrument
01
PIDDY & G ASSOCIATES LLC
$525,000
210001995/0
01
06/16/2021
THREE TWENTY ASSOCIATES
$117,000
0195/0375
01
04/22/1974
Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
1974
Living Area:
6,354
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:
$757,900
Grade
C+ Level 4
Stories:
1
SF Bsmt
0.00
Exterior Wall 1
Brick Veneer
Exterior Wall 2
Roof Structure
Gable
Roof Cover
Comp Shingle
Interior Wall 1
Drywall
Adjustment
Interior Floor 1
Total Rooms
0
Total Bedrms
0
Total Baths
0
Half Baths
2
Bsmt Type
None
1st Floor Use:
Attic Type
N/A
Frame Type
Wood Frame
Attic SF
0
Ceiling/Wall
Rooms/Prtns
Wall Height
0.00
First Floor
6,354
6,354
6,354
6,354
Extra Features
Extra Features
No Data for Extra Features
Land
Land Use
Use Code
230
Description
General Office
Zone
B2
Neighborhood
CEN BUS DIST
Alt Land Appr
No
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)
0.35
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land
$69,200
Bldg #
DRV1
Asphalt Driveway
3000.00 SF
$3,800
1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$761,700
$69,200
$830,900
2024
$657,500
$69,200
$726,700
2023
$657,500
$69,200
$726,700
Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps
Go To Microsoft Bing Maps