511 MARQUIS ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
511 MARQUIS ST
Acct#
8027
Owner
PEDYNKOWSKI MONICA
Total Market Value
$216,740
PID
8027
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LOT 1 (REV 1 & 2) BLK 4
Historic Dist
Zoning
R3
Map Number
408
Subdivision
MARQUIS ADD
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$168,700$48,040$216,740

Owner of Record
OwnerPEDYNKOWSKI MONICA
Co-Owner
Address511 MARQUIS ST

STAUNTON, VA 24401
Sale Price$155,000
Certificate
Book & Page 210001242/0
Sale Date04/20/2021
Instrument01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
PEDYNKOWSKI MONICA$155,000 210001242/00104/20/2021
STELLING ELIZABETH N$0 160023612/00305/13/2016
STELLING JOHN W$79,000 140001809/00108/26/2014
FEDERAL NATIONAL MORTGAGE ASSOC$90,949 140000634/00504/01/2014
MCNETT EDWARD C$80,000 020002207/00105/31/2002

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 0
Living Area: 1,560
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$168,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleTwo Story
ModelResidential
Grade:D+ Level 6
Stories1.95
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureHip
Roof CoverMetal
Interior Wall 1Plaster
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Air
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:6
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Basement Garage 
FramingWood Frame
SF Fin Bsmt0
Fin Bsmt QualN/A
FoundationBrick
Bsmt TypeFull
Attic TypeN/A
Attic SF0
Fireplaces0
SF Gar0
SF Bsmt795
Area
BASFirst Floor 800 800
FUSFinished Upper Story 760 760
BSMBasement 760 0
FOPOpen Porch 174 0
   2,494 1,560

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionDwelling - 1 Fam  
ZoneR3
NeighborhoodSEARS HILL
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.22
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$48,040

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$168,700$48,040$216,740
2024$148,600$41,520$190,120
2023$148,600$41,520$190,120

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps