623 B ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
623 B ST
Acct#
8043
Owner
TODD RENTALS, L.L.C.
Total Market Value
$286,120
PID
8043
Building Count
1
Legal Description
BLK 16 LOT 22A (REV 22-& 24)
Historic Dist
Zoning
R3
Map Number
275
Subdivision
STAUNTON PARK
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$236,300$49,820$286,120

Owner of Record
OwnerTODD RENTALS, L.L.C.
Co-Owner
AddressP O BOX 2725
STAUNTON, VA 24402
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 020003537/0
Sale Date09/03/2002
Instrument01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
TODD RENTALS, L.L.C.$0 020003537/00109/03/2002
TODD HOUSTON I JR ETAL$2,500 0234/02000111/24/1980

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1983
Living Area: 2,016
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$190,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleApartment
ModelResidential
Grade:Typical
Stories2
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverComp Shingle
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Cpt/Vinyl
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Air
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:0
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:3
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:0
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Basement Garage 
FramingWood Frame
SF Fin Bsmt1008
Fin Bsmt QualGood
FoundationCinderblock
Bsmt TypeFull
Attic TypeN/A
Attic SF0
Fireplaces0
SF Gar0
SF Bsmt1008
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,008 1,008
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,008 1,008
BSMBasement 1,008 0
   3,024 2,016

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code104
DescriptionApartment - Res  
ZoneR3
NeighborhoodSTANTON PARK
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.24
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$49,820

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$236,300$49,820$286,120
2024$206,300$43,160$249,460
2023$206,300$43,160$249,460

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps