206 HUDSON AVE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
206 HUDSON AVE
Acct#
8045
Owner
PROCTOR SANDRA K
Total Market Value
$266,250
PID
8045
Building Count
1
Legal Description
BLK 5 LOT 7 SEC 5
Historic Dist
Zoning
R2
Map Number
241
Subdivision
RIDGECREST
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$211,100$55,150$266,250

Owner of Record
OwnerPROCTOR SANDRA K
Co-Owner
Address206 HUDSON AVE
STAUNTON, VA 24401
Sale Price$148,000
Certificate
Book & Page 040004619/0
Sale Date10/29/2004
Instrument01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
PROCTOR SANDRA K$148,000 040004619/00110/29/2004
TODD MADELINE M$39,000 0201/03740107/02/1975

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1965
Living Area: 1,308
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$210,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
Grade:D+ Level 6
Stories1
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Brick Veneer
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverComp Shingle
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Cpt/Vinyl
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Air
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:0
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:6
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Basement Garage 
FramingWood Frame
SF Fin Bsmt500
Fin Bsmt QualGood
FoundationCinderblock
Bsmt TypeFull
Attic TypeN/A
Attic SF0
Fireplaces1
SF Gar0
SF Bsmt1308
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,308 1,308
BSMBasement 1,308 0
CPTCarport 216 0
FOPOpen Porch 72 0
WDKDeck 168 0
   3,072 1,308

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionDwelling - 1 Fam  
ZoneR2
NeighborhoodHILLCREST
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.26
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$55,150

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DRV2Concrete Driveway  300.00 SF$5001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$211,100$55,150$266,250
2024$189,700$48,090$237,790
2023$189,700$48,090$237,790

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps