1123 STUART ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
1123 STUART ST
Acct#
8049
Owner
TOLIVER GLORIA JEAN
Total Market Value
$157,010
PID
8049
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LOT 120
Historic Dist
Zoning
R4
Map Number
407
Subdivision
RICHARDSON EXT
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$102,200$54,810$157,010

Owner of Record
OwnerTOLIVER GLORIA JEAN
Co-Owner
Address1123 STUART ST
STAUNTON, VA 24401
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 0050/0781
Sale Date05/07/2000
Instrument03

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
TOLIVER GLORIA JEAN$0 0050/07810305/07/2000
TOLIVER ALEXANDER & CLARA$3,000 0174/04590106/10/1970

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 0
Living Area: 1,024
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$102,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleBungalow
ModelResidential
Grade:D Level 7
Stories1
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Wood Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverMetal
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Floor Furnace
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:0
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:5
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Basement Garage 
FramingWood Frame
SF Fin Bsmt300
Fin Bsmt QualGood
FoundationBrick
Bsmt TypeFull
Attic TypeN/A
Attic SF0
Fireplaces0
SF Gar0
SF Bsmt616
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,024 1,024
BSMBasement 1,024 0
FOPOpen Porch 161 0
WDKDeck 240 0
   2,449 1,024

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionDwelling - 1 Fam  
ZoneR4
NeighborhoodWEST END
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.33
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$54,810

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$102,200$54,810$157,010
2024$81,800$48,190$129,990
2023$81,800$48,190$129,990

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps