1027 SELMA BLVD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
1027 SELMA BLVD
Acct#
8064
Owner
RENNE JAIMEE L & ERIC J
Total Market Value
$259,680
PID
8064
Building Count
1
Legal Description
BLK B LOT 3
Historic Dist
Zoning
R2
Map Number
276
Subdivision
SELMA HGTS
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$214,700$44,980$259,680

Owner of Record
OwnerRENNE JAIMEE L & ERIC J
Co-Owner
Address1027 SELMA BLVD
STAUNTON, VA 24401
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 090000660/0
Sale Date03/06/2009
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
RENNE JAIMEE L & ERIC J$0 090000660/00003/06/2009
PETERS JAIMEE L$114,900 030001684/00105/01/2003
TOWBERMAN PAUL E & KATHERINE C$0 0152/03060203/21/1966

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 0
Living Area: 1,521
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$214,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade:D+ Level 6
Stories1.67
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Brick Veneer
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable/Drmr
Roof CoverComp Shingle
Interior Wall 1Plaster
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:0
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:1
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:0
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Basement Garage 
FramingWood Frame
SF Fin Bsmt0
Fin Bsmt QualN/A
FoundationCinderblock
Bsmt TypeFull
Attic TypeN/A
Attic SF0
Fireplaces1
SF Gar0
SF Bsmt875
Area
BASFirst Floor 908 908
TQSThree Quarter Story 875 613
BSMBasement 875 0
FOPOpen Porch 72 0
   2,730 1,521

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionDwelling - 1 Fam  
ZoneR2
NeighborhoodSELMA
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.17
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$44,980

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$214,700$44,980$259,680
2024$188,300$39,130$227,430
2023$188,300$39,130$227,430

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps