1010 SELMA BLVD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
1010 SELMA BLVD
Acct#
807
Owner
STRICKLAND DAMON L & ASHLEY D
Total Market Value
$308,080
PID
807
Building Count
1
Legal Description
BLK 16 LOT 17
Historic Dist
Zoning
R2
Map Number
276
Subdivision
SELMA ADD
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$263,100$44,980$308,080

Owner of Record
OwnerSTRICKLAND DAMON L & ASHLEY D
Co-Owner
Address1010 SELMA BLVD
STAUNTON, VA 24401
Sale Price$185,000
Certificate
Book & Page 140001447/0
Sale Date07/15/2014
Instrument01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
STRICKLAND DAMON L & ASHLEY D$185,000 140001447/00107/15/2014
SIMON CAROL J$185,000 050002472/00106/10/2005
DUNAY STEPHANIE H$130,000 010003853/00109/14/2001
VENN JONATHAN G & MARY LIDA P$83,500 0412/00320111/02/1998
BYERLY BOBBY R$79,500 0405/07020107/13/1998

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 0
Living Area: 1,563
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$263,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleTwo Story
ModelResidential
Grade:D+ Level 6
Stories2
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Brick Veneer
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverComp Shingle
Interior Wall 1Plaster
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Air
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:6
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Basement Garage 
FramingWood Frame
SF Fin Bsmt0
Fin Bsmt QualN/A
FoundationCinderblock
Bsmt TypeFull
Attic TypeFinished
Attic SF320
Fireplaces1
SF Gar0
SF Bsmt839
Area
BASFirst Floor 834 834
FUSFinished Upper Story 729 729
BSMBasement 729 0
FOPOpen Porch 184 0
WDKDeck 675 0
   3,151 1,563

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionDwelling - 1 Fam  
ZoneR2
NeighborhoodSELMA
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.17
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$44,980

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$263,100$44,980$308,080
2024$228,800$39,130$267,930
2023$228,800$39,130$267,930

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps