711 WESTOVER DR
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
711 WESTOVER DR
Acct#
8072
Owner
GRAHAM MICHAEL
Total Market Value
$312,980
PID
8072
Building Count
1
Legal Description
BLK 5 LOT 5 SEC 1
Historic Dist
Zoning
R2
Map Number
243
Subdivision
SKYMONT
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$268,100$44,880$312,980

Owner of Record
OwnerGRAHAM MICHAEL
Co-Owner
Address711 WESTOVER DR

STAUNTON, VA 24401
Sale Price$314,000
Certificate
Book & Page 240000189/0
Sale Date02/01/2024
Instrument01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
GRAHAM MICHAEL$314,000 240000189/00102/01/2024
TOWNSEND SHELIA ANN$18,750 0253/07270111/05/1984

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 0
Living Area: 1,530
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$268,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade:D+ Level 6
Stories1.33
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Alum Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverComp Shingle
Interior Wall 1Plaster
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Air
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:0
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:8
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Basement Garage 
FramingWood Frame
SF Fin Bsmt0
Fin Bsmt QualN/A
FoundationCinderblock
Bsmt TypePartial
Attic TypeN/A
Attic SF0
Fireplaces1
SF Gar0
SF Bsmt510
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,020 1,020
FHSFinished Half Story 1,020 510
BSMBasement 1,020 0
FEPFinished Enclosed Porch 180 0
WDKDeck 72 0
   3,312 1,530

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionDwelling - 1 Fam  
ZoneR2
NeighborhoodSKYMONT
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.18
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$44,880

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$268,100$44,880$312,980
2024$179,500$38,940$218,440
2023$179,500$38,940$218,440

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps