324 THOMPSON ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
324 THOMPSON ST
Acct#
8081
Owner
MAHONE DANIEL P
Total Market Value
$181,850
PID
8081
Building Count
1
Legal Description
BLK 4 LOT 7
Historic Dist
Zoning
R2
Map Number
374
Subdivision
KENNEDY JA
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$142,300$39,550$181,850

Owner of Record
OwnerMAHONE DANIEL P
Co-Owner
Address324 THOMPSON ST
STAUNTON, VA 24401
Sale Price$108,000
Certificate
Book & Page 050005242/0
Sale Date11/18/2005
Instrument01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
MAHONE DANIEL P$108,000 050005242/00111/18/2005
CAMPBELL HARL M & ANNA LEE$44,500 0303/09130105/21/1990
HUFFER SANDRA T & TRAYER, CARL A JR$0 0037/06800301/19/1989
TRAYER ANNA LEE$0 0000/00000001/01/1900

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 0
Living Area: 1,209
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$142,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
Grade:D+ Level 6
Stories1.3
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Asb Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverComp Shingle
Interior Wall 1Plaster
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Air
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:0
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:1
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:5
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Basement Garage 
FramingWood Frame
SF Fin Bsmt0
Fin Bsmt QualN/A
FoundationCinderblock
Bsmt TypeFull
Attic TypeNone
Attic SF0
Fireplaces1
SF Gar0
SF Bsmt880
Area
BASFirst Floor 806 806
FHSFinished Half Story 806 403
BSMBasement 806 0
FEPFinished Enclosed Porch 144 0
FOPOpen Porch 75 0
WDKDeck 100 0
   2,737 1,209

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionDwelling - 1 Fam  
ZoneR2
NeighborhoodBASIC WITZ
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.15
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$39,550

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$142,300$39,550$181,850
2024$119,400$34,800$154,200
2023$119,400$34,800$154,200

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps