1602 PAIGE ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
1602 PAIGE ST
Acct#
8095
Owner
ZICOPOULOS GEORGE CONSTANTINE
Total Market Value
$163,350
PID
8095
Building Count
1
Legal Description
BLK 3 LOT 64
Historic Dist
Zoning
R2
Map Number
373
Subdivision
MONTGOMERY HGTS
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$129,600$33,750$163,350

Owner of Record
OwnerZICOPOULOS GEORGE CONSTANTINE
Co-OwnerZICOPOULOS SELINE RAE
Address1602 PAIGE ST

STAUNTON, VA 24401
Sale Price$249,500
Certificate
Book & Page 250001973/0
Sale Date09/02/2025
Instrument01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
ZICOPOULOS GEORGE CONSTANTINE$249,500 250001973/00109/02/2025
BOOTH DARIS$100,000 080003863/00112/05/2008
TRIMBLE FRANCES V$0 0136/05920411/21/1974

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 0
Living Area: 738
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$120,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleBungalow
ModelResidential
Grade:D+ Level 6
Stories1
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Stucco
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverComp Shingle
Interior Wall 1Plaster
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Air
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:0
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:5
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Basement Garage 
FramingWood Frame
SF Fin Bsmt0
Fin Bsmt QualN/A
FoundationCinderblock
Bsmt TypeFull
Attic TypeN/A
Attic SF0
Fireplaces1
SF Gar216
SF Bsmt738
Area
BASFirst Floor 738 738
BSMBasement 738 0
FOPOpen Porch 72 0
   1,548 738

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionDwelling - 1 Fam  
ZoneR2
NeighborhoodBASIC WITZ
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.11
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$33,750

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1Garage - 1 Car  320.00 SF$9,6001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$129,600$33,750$163,350
2024$108,000$30,150$138,150
2023$108,000$30,150$138,150

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps