112 BOWIE ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
112 BOWIE ST
Acct#
8099
Owner
STERRETT GLORIA J
Total Market Value
$341,800
PID
8099
Building Count
1
Legal Description
BLK 8 LOT 15 & 16 & W 1/2-LOT 17
Historic Dist
Zoning
R1
Map Number
246
Subdivision
BELMONT TERRACE
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$270,800$71,000$341,800

Owner of Record
OwnerSTERRETT GLORIA J
Co-Owner
Address112 BOWIE ST

STAUNTON, VA 24401
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 260000814/0
Sale Date04/13/2026
Instrument02

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
STERRETT GLORIA J$0 260000814/00204/13/2026
STERRETT DAVID G & GLORIA J$126,000 0406/08660108/03/1998
TRIMBLE GILES B & LUCILLE A, TRS.$0 0362/05780108/01/1995
TRIMBLE GILES B & LUCILLE A$84,500 0229/03860110/29/1979

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1963
Living Area: 1,851
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$270,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade:C Level 5
Stories1.46
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Brick Veneer
Exterior Wall 2Wood Siding
Roof StructureGable/Drmr
Roof CoverComp Shingle
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:8
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Basement Garage 
FramingWood Frame
SF Fin Bsmt0
Fin Bsmt QualN/A
FoundationCinderblock
Bsmt TypeCrawl
Attic TypeN/A
Attic SF0
Fireplaces1
SF Gar550
SF Bsmt1263
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,263 1,263
FUSFinished Upper Story 588 588
CRLCrawl Space 1,263 0
FGRGarage 550 0
PTOPatio 216 0
   3,880 1,851

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionDwelling - 1 Fam  
ZoneR1
NeighborhoodMT VIEW
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.43
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$71,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DRV1Asphalt Driveway  400.00 SF$5001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$270,800$71,000$341,800
2024$229,900$61,630$291,530
2023$229,900$61,630$291,530

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps