601 COLLEGE CR
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
601 COLLEGE CR
Acct#
81
Owner
ANTHONY JOSHUA P
Total Market Value
$273,170
PID
81
Building Count
1
Legal Description
POR LOTS 43 & 44 BLK 4-SEC A
Historic Dist
Zoning
R2
Map Number
245
Subdivision
COLLEGE PARK
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$218,600$54,570$273,170

Owner of Record
OwnerANTHONY JOSHUA P
Co-OwnerANTHONY MOLLY ELAINE
Address601 COLLEGE CR

STAUNTON, VA 24401
Sale Price$225,000
Certificate
Book & Page 200001333/0
Sale Date05/29/2020
Instrument01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
ANTHONY JOSHUA P$225,000 200001333/00105/29/2020
RULE-GWINN SALLY$155,500 160001238/00106/07/2016
MARTIN MINH D.$115,200 110001468/00707/01/2011
MARTIN MINH D & TONIA L$144,000 050001227/00103/23/2005
NEEL VAIDEN B$0 0364/00920709/15/1995

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1938
Living Area: 1,500
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$218,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade:D+ Level 6
Stories1.38
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Alum Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable/Drmr
Roof CoverComp Shingle
Interior Wall 1Plaster
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:1
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:9
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Basement Garage 
FramingWood Frame
SF Fin Bsmt400
Fin Bsmt QualGood
FoundationCinderblock
Bsmt TypePartial
Attic TypeN/A
Attic SF0
Fireplaces2
SF Gar0
SF Bsmt926
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,032 1,032
FUSFinished Upper Story 468 468
CRLCrawl Space 936 0
FOPOpen Porch 112 0
   2,548 1,500

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionDwelling - 1 Fam  
ZoneR2
NeighborhoodCOLLEGE PARK
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.22
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$54,570

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$218,600$54,570$273,170
2024$184,500$46,120$230,620
2023$184,500$46,120$230,620

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps