617 PARKVIEW AVE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
617 PARKVIEW AVE
Acct#
8108
Owner
TROXELL JOHN HINKLE & MADELINE H
Total Market Value
$264,750
PID
8108
Building Count
1
Legal Description
BLK 3 LOT F(REVISED)
Historic Dist
Zoning
R2
Map Number
276
Subdivision
PARKVIEW
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$209,400$55,350$264,750

Owner of Record
OwnerTROXELL JOHN HINKLE & MADELINE H
Co-Owner
Address617 PARK VIEW AVE
STAUNTON, VA 24401
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 0330/0871
Sale Date01/22/1993
Instrument02

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
TROXELL JOHN HINKLE & MADELINE H$0 0330/08710201/22/1993
TROXELL JOHN H$0 0048/03290001/01/1900

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 0
Living Area: 1,710
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$207,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
Grade:C Level 5
Stories1
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Brick Veneer
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverComp Shingle
Interior Wall 1Plaster
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Air
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:0
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:6
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Basement Garage 
FramingWood Frame
SF Fin Bsmt0
Fin Bsmt QualN/A
FoundationCinderblock
Bsmt TypeFull
Attic TypeUnfinished
Attic SF0
Fireplaces0
SF Gar0
SF Bsmt1140
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,140 1,140
FHSFinished Half Story 1,140 570
BSMBasement 1,140 0
FEPFinished Enclosed Porch 200 0
FOPOpen Porch 180 0
   3,800 1,710

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionDwelling - 1 Fam  
ZoneR2
NeighborhoodPARKVIEW
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.28
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$55,350

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DRV1Asphalt Driveway  1500.00 SF$1,9001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$209,400$55,350$264,750
2024$178,400$48,810$227,210
2023$178,400$48,810$227,210

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps