2502 W BEVERLEY ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
2502 W BEVERLEY ST
Acct#
811
Owner
VAN FOSSEN SELF - STORAGE LLC
Total Market Value
$205,460
PID
811
Building Count
1
Legal Description
BLK A LOTS 4 5 & 6
Historic Dist
Zoning
R3
Map Number
339
Subdivision
MOUNTAIN VIEW
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$142,900$62,560$205,460

Owner of Record
OwnerVAN FOSSEN SELF - STORAGE LLC
Co-Owner
Address2507 W BEVERLEY ST
STAUNTON, VA 24401
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 200001523/0
Sale Date06/16/2020
Instrument02

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
VAN FOSSEN SELF - STORAGE LLC$0 200001523/00206/16/2020
BRADEN & VANFOSSEN$23,000 0232/06080107/11/1980

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 0
Living Area: 1,140
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$142,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
Grade:D+ Level 6
Stories1
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Alum Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverComp Shingle
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Floor Furnace
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:0
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:6
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Basement Garage 
FramingWood Frame
SF Fin Bsmt0
Fin Bsmt QualN/A
FoundationCinderblock
Bsmt TypeCrawl
Attic TypeUnfinished
Attic SF0
Fireplaces0
SF Gar0
SF Bsmt1140
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,140 1,140
BSMBasement 1,140 0
FOPOpen Porch 194 0
   2,474 1,140

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionDwelling - 1 Fam  
ZoneR3
NeighborhoodLOCUST HILL
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.43
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$62,560

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$142,900$62,560$205,460
2024$123,900$54,690$178,590
2023$123,900$54,690$178,590

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps