121 GREENVILLE AVE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
121 GREENVILLE AVE
Acct#
8114
Owner
3MTKB LLC
Total Market Value
$490,400
PID
8114
Building Count
1
Legal Description
(LOT 2 BLK TT)
Historic Dist
11 BEV
Zoning
B2
Map Number
375
Subdivision
CENTRAL CITY
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$483,500$6,900$490,400

Owner of Record
Owner3MTKB LLC
Co-Owner
Address890 BLUE RIDGE DR
STAUNTON, VA 24401
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 160000109/0
Sale Date01/20/2016
Instrument01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
3MTKB LLC$0 160000109/00101/20/2016
BROWN DAVID W & GAIL G$180,000 120000645/00103/22/2012
EDWARDS TIMOTHY A ETAL$600,000 070000697/00102/28/2007
SPIROPULOS E JUAN & MARCELA$0 060002850/00707/18/2006
OUTLOOK DEVELOPMENT INC$202,000 040000779/00103/02/2004

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 0
Living Area: 6,720
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$483,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Apartment
ModelComm/Ind
GradeC+ Level 4
Stories: 
SF Bsmt 
Exterior Wall 1Brick
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverMetal
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Adjustment 
Interior Floor 1Hardwood
Occupancy 
Heating FuelGas
Heating TypeHeat Pump
AC TypeCentral
FoundationBrick
Bldg UseApartment - Comm
Total Rooms 
Total Bedrms5
Total Baths6
Half Baths1
Bsmt Type 
1st Floor Use: 
Attic Type 
Frame TypeBrick
Attic SF 
Ceiling/Wall 
Rooms/Prtns 
Wall Height0.00
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 4,480 4,480
BASFirst Floor 2,240 2,240
   6,720 6,720

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code104C
DescriptionApartment - Comm  
ZoneB2
NeighborhoodCEN BUS DIST
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.05
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$6,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$483,500$6,900$490,400
2024$442,800$6,900$449,700
2023$442,800$6,900$449,700

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps