415 COLLEGE CR
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
415 COLLEGE CR
Acct#
813
Owner
BRADLEY LEIGH A
Total Market Value
$244,960
PID
813
Building Count
1
Legal Description
BLK 6 LOT 9
Historic Dist
Zoning
R2
Map Number
245
Subdivision
COLLEGE PARK
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$194,000$50,960$244,960

Owner of Record
OwnerBRADLEY LEIGH A
Co-Owner
Address415 COLLEGE CR
STAUNTON, VA 24401
Sale Price$77,000
Certificate
Book & Page 030000146/0
Sale Date01/14/2003
Instrument01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
BRADLEY LEIGH A$77,000 030000146/00101/14/2003
BRAND VIRGINIA C$43,600 0264/06900105/30/1986
BRADLEY E WAYNE & ELLEN B$28,000 0000/00000101/28/1976

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1939
Living Area: 1,428
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$183,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade:D+ Level 6
Stories1.48
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Alum Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable/Drmr
Roof CoverComp Shingle
Interior Wall 1Plaster
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:2
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:1
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:6
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Basement Garage 
FramingWood Frame
SF Fin Bsmt0
Fin Bsmt QualN/A
FoundationCinderblock
Bsmt TypeFull
Attic TypeN/A
Attic SF0
Fireplaces1
SF Gar216
SF Bsmt750
Area
BASFirst Floor 903 903
TQSThree Quarter Story 750 525
BSMBasement 750 0
PRSPiers 153 0
   2,556 1,428

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionDwelling - 1 Fam  
ZoneR2
NeighborhoodCOLLEGE PARK
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.20
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$50,960

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DRV1Asphalt Driveway  800.00 SF$1,0001
FGR1Garage - 1 Car  240.00 SF$7,2001
UTL2Wood Bldg  192.00 SF$1,9001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$194,000$50,960$244,960
2024$137,600$43,290$180,890
2023$137,600$43,290$180,890

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps