518 F ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
518 F ST
Acct#
8143
Owner
CRISS ALVIN TIMOTHY
Total Market Value
$186,790
PID
8143
Building Count
1
Legal Description
BLK 14 LOTS 9 & 10
Historic Dist
Zoning
R3
Map Number
274
Subdivision
STAUNTON PARK
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$136,500$50,290$186,790

Owner of Record
OwnerCRISS ALVIN TIMOTHY
Co-Owner
Address518 F ST

STAUNTON, VA 24401
Sale Price$188,000
Certificate
Book & Page 230002830/0
Sale Date12/27/2023
Instrument01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
CRISS ALVIN TIMOTHY$188,000 230002830/00112/27/2023
DUNDAS WILLIAM MICHAEL$0 230000135/00307/18/2023
TUTWILER HILDA M$0 0074/03740104/19/1952

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 0
Living Area: 750
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$136,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleBungalow
ModelResidential
Grade:D+ Level 6
Stories1
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverMetal
Interior Wall 1Plaster
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Air
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:0
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:5
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Basement Garage 
FramingCinderblock
SF Fin Bsmt0
Fin Bsmt QualN/A
FoundationCinderblock
Bsmt TypeFull
Attic TypeN/A
Attic SF0
Fireplaces0
SF Gar0
SF Bsmt750
Area
BASFirst Floor 750 750
CRLCrawl Space 750 0
FEPFinished Enclosed Porch 50 0
FOPOpen Porch 150 0
WDKDeck 110 0
   1,810 750

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionDwelling - 1 Fam  
ZoneR3
NeighborhoodSTANTON PARK
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.24
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$50,290

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$136,500$50,290$186,790
2024$68,000$43,700$111,700
2023$68,000$43,700$111,700

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps