810 REID ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
810 REID ST
Acct#
8155
Owner
KELLISON ASHLEY
Total Market Value
$270,270
PID
8155
Building Count
1
Legal Description
BLK 3 LOT 4 SEC 1
Historic Dist
Zoning
R2
Map Number
241
Subdivision
HILLCREST
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$208,500$61,770$270,270

Owner of Record
OwnerKELLISON ASHLEY
Co-Owner
Address810 REID ST

STAUNTON, VA 24401
Sale Price$315,000
Certificate
Book & Page 250002196/0
Sale Date09/25/2025
Instrument01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
KELLISON ASHLEY$315,000 250002196/00109/25/2025
DILLON JAMES HARRIS$320,000 250000210/00101/31/2025
LAMBERT BARBARA L$172,000 060002122/00105/30/2006
SHEETS EDWARD L & MELISSA L$75,900 0331/03980102/05/1993
MEADOR ROBERT C & KATHERINE R$63,000 0286/04100106/23/1988

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1960
Living Area: 1,459
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$204,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade:D+ Level 6
Stories1.61
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Brick Veneer
Exterior Wall 2Alum Siding
Roof StructureGable/Drmr
Roof CoverComp Shingle
Interior Wall 1Plaster
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Air
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:6
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Basement Garage 
FramingWood Frame
SF Fin Bsmt192
Fin Bsmt QualGood
FoundationCinderblock
Bsmt TypeFull
Attic TypeN/A
Attic SF0
Fireplaces2
SF Gar0
SF Bsmt816
Area
BASFirst Floor 888 888
TQSThree Quarter Story 816 571
BSMBasement 816 0
CRLCrawl Space 72 0
   2,592 1,459

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionDwelling - 1 Fam  
ZoneR2
NeighborhoodHILLCREST
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.33
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$61,770

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DRV1Asphalt Driveway  1500.00 SF$1,9001
UTL2Wood Bldg  192.00 SF$1,9001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$208,500$61,770$270,270
2024$169,100$54,060$223,160
2023$169,100$54,060$223,160

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps