2 W BEVERLEY ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
2 W BEVERLEY ST
Acct#
8165
Owner
NATIONAL VALLEY LLC
Total Market Value
$1,338,800
PID
8165
Building Count
1
Legal Description
(LOTS 4-10 INCL BLK DD)
Historic Dist
11 BEV
Zoning
B2
Map Number
375
Subdivision
CENTRAL CITY
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,251,800$87,000$1,338,800

Owner of Record
OwnerNATIONAL VALLEY LLC
Co-Owner
Address2 W BEVERLEY ST

STAUNTON, VA 24401
Sale Price$1,300,000
Certificate
Book & Page 260000749/0
Sale Date04/06/2026
Instrument01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
NATIONAL VALLEY LLC$1,300,000 260000749/00104/06/2026
BCS HOLDINGS LLC$1,155,000 180002967/00112/18/2018
SOUTHEAST STB PORTFOLIO LLC$1,534,883 080000035/00101/07/2008
CRESTAR BANK$0 0283/01700002/16/1988
UNITED VIRGINIA BANK$0 0000/00000001/01/1900

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 0
Living Area: 16,370
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$1,251,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Banks
ModelComm/Ind
GradeD+ Level 6
Stories: 
SF Bsmt0.00
Exterior Wall 1Brick
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureFlat
Roof CoverMetal
Interior Wall 1Plaster
Adjustment 
Interior Floor 1Tile
Occupancy 
Heating FuelGas
Heating TypeHot Air
AC TypeCentral
FoundationConc Wall
Bldg UseBanks
Total Rooms0
Total Bedrms0
Total Baths0
Half Baths0
Bsmt TypeN/A
1st Floor Use: 
Attic TypeN/A
Frame TypeBrick
Attic SF0
Ceiling/Wall 
Rooms/Prtns 
Wall Height0.00
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 9,105 9,105
BASFirst Floor 7,265 7,265
CANCanopy 440 0
   16,810 16,370

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code224
DescriptionBanks  
ZoneB2
NeighborhoodCEN BUS DIST
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.40
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$87,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,251,800$87,000$1,338,800
2024$1,133,000$87,000$1,220,000
2023$1,133,000$87,000$1,220,000

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps