110 S LYNNHAVEN DR
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
110 S LYNNHAVEN DR
Acct#
8176
Owner
UPDIKE DAVID (LIFE ESTATE)
Total Market Value
$248,380
PID
8176
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LOT 31
Historic Dist
Zoning
R2
Map Number
276
Subdivision
LYNNHAVEN
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$204,300$44,080$248,380

Owner of Record
OwnerUPDIKE DAVID (LIFE ESTATE)
Co-Owner
Address110 S LYNNHAVEN DR
Staunton, VA 24401
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page WF1200100/0
Sale Date07/11/2012
Instrument04

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
UPDIKE DAVID (LIFE ESTATE)$0 WF1200100/00407/11/2012
UPDIKE SUE OWENS & DAVID O(LIFE EST)$0 050004769/00210/24/2005
UPDIKE SUE OWENS$0 0197/02220410/14/2003
UPDIKE O KENNETH & SUE O$38,500 0197/02220108/02/1974

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1960
Living Area: 1,312
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$203,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
Grade:D+ Level 6
Stories1
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Brick Veneer
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverComp Shingle
Interior Wall 1Plaster
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Cpt/Vinyl
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Air
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:0
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:1
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:5
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Basement Garage 
FramingWood Frame
SF Fin Bsmt0
Fin Bsmt QualN/A
FoundationCinderblock
Bsmt TypeFull
Attic TypeN/A
Attic SF0
Fireplaces1
SF Gar0
SF Bsmt1312
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,312 1,312
BSMBasement 1,312 0
FCPFinished Carport 420 0
FOPOpen Porch 96 0
   3,140 1,312

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionDwelling - 1 Fam  
ZoneR2
NeighborhoodGIBBS HILL
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.17
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$44,080

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DRV2Concrete Driveway  400.00 SF$6001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$204,300$44,080$248,380
2024$171,600$37,930$209,530
2023$171,600$37,930$209,530

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps