303 ARCHER ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
303 ARCHER ST
Acct#
8177
Owner
HARRIS LETETA J
Total Market Value
$182,450
PID
8177
Building Count
1
Legal Description
BLK 6 LOT 8 SEC 2
Historic Dist
Zoning
R2
Map Number
274
Subdivision
OVERBROOK
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$129,200$53,250$182,450

Owner of Record
OwnerHARRIS LETETA J
Co-OwnerJONES SUSIE HARRIS
Address303 ARCHER ST

STAUNTON, VA 24401
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 240000938/0
Sale Date05/15/2024
Instrument02

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
HARRIS LETETA J$0 240000938/00205/15/2024
HARRIS LETETA J$66,000 000002591/00107/26/2000
UPTON CHARLES H & MYRTLE E$11,500 0092/02710101/01/1956

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1956
Living Area: 936
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$124,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
Grade:D+ Level 6
Stories1
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Alum Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverComp Shingle
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Air
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:2
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:5
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Basement Garage 
FramingWood Frame
SF Fin Bsmt0
Fin Bsmt QualN/A
FoundationCinderblock
Bsmt TypeFull
Attic TypeUnfinished
Attic SF0
Fireplaces0
SF Gar0
SF Bsmt936
Area
BASFirst Floor 936 936
BSMBasement 936 0
FOPOpen Porch 60 0
FSPScreened Porch 200 0
WDKDeck 200 0
   2,332 936

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionDwelling - 1 Fam  
ZoneR2
NeighborhoodOVERBROOK
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.26
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$53,250

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DRV1Asphalt Driveway  800.00 SF$1,0001
CPT1Carport - 1 Car  320.00 SF$1,6001
UTL2Wood Bldg  192.00 SF$1,9001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$129,200$53,250$182,450
2024$117,500$46,610$164,110
2023$117,500$46,610$164,110

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps