309 RAINBOW DR
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
309 RAINBOW DR
Acct#
8201
Owner
OVERHOLTZER JEFFREY L & KATHLEEN E
Total Market Value
$348,370
PID
8201
Building Count
1
Legal Description
BLK 3-A LOT 5 UNIT 2
Historic Dist
Zoning
R1
Map Number
212
Subdivision
BALDWIN ACRES
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$282,200$66,170$348,370

Owner of Record
OwnerOVERHOLTZER JEFFREY L & KATHLEEN E
Co-Owner
Address309 RAINBOW DR
STAUNTON, VA 24401
Sale Price$122,000
Certificate
Book & Page 0326/0220
Sale Date09/01/1992
Instrument01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
OVERHOLTZER JEFFREY L & KATHLEEN E$122,000 0326/02200109/01/1992
LYON CARL F & PRISCILLA C$129,000 0265/05030106/27/1986
VALLONE SALVATORE & ROSE$3,750 0000/00000108/08/1962

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1963
Living Area: 1,653
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$281,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
Grade:C Level 5
Stories1
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Brick Veneer
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverF-G Shingle
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:6
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Basement Garage 
FramingWood Frame
SF Fin Bsmt1653
Fin Bsmt QualGood
FoundationCinderblock
Bsmt TypeFull
Attic TypeN/A
Attic SF0
Fireplaces2
SF Gar528
SF Bsmt1653
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,653 1,653
BSMBasement 1,653 0
FGRGarage 528 0
FOPOpen Porch 364 0
   4,198 1,653

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionDwelling - 1 Fam  
ZoneR1
NeighborhoodBALDWN ACRES
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.35
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$66,170

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DRV1Asphalt Driveway  675.00 SF$8001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$282,200$66,170$348,370
2024$239,500$57,390$296,890
2023$239,500$57,390$296,890

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps