19 S ST CLAIR ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
19 S ST CLAIR ST
Acct#
8202
Owner
JUDITH C WIEGAND REV LIVING TRUST
Total Market Value
$304,100
PID
8202
Building Count
1
Legal Description
(LOT 8 BLK Z)
Historic Dist
15 NWT
Zoning
R4
Map Number
375
Subdivision
NO SUBDIVISION
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$277,100$27,000$304,100

Owner of Record
OwnerJUDITH C WIEGAND REV LIVING TRUST
Co-OwnerC/O JUITH WIEGAND, TR
AddressPO BOX 1303
STAUNTON, VA 24402
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 160002569/0
Sale Date11/02/2016
Instrument02

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
JUDITH C WIEGAND REV LIVING TRUST$0 160002569/00211/02/2016
WIEGAND JUDITH C$179,000 060003884/00109/28/2006
BRICK HOUSE, L.L.C.$18,000 030000587/00102/18/2003
VALO STERLING W$5,000 0117/03100106/17/1960

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 0
Living Area: 1,632
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$277,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleTwo Story
ModelResidential
Grade:B Level 3
Stories2
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Alum Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverMetal
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Air
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:1
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:7
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Basement Garage 
FramingWood Frame
SF Fin Bsmt0
Fin Bsmt QualN/A
FoundationCinderblock
Bsmt TypeCrawl
Attic TypeN/A
Attic SF0
Fireplaces0
SF Gar0
SF Bsmt819
Area
BASFirst Floor 816 816
FUSFinished Upper Story 816 816
CRLCrawl Space 816 0
FOPOpen Porch 50 0
   2,498 1,632

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionDwelling - 1 Fam  
ZoneR4
NeighborhoodNEW TOWN
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.07
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$27,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$277,100$27,000$304,100
2024$239,700$24,730$264,430
2023$239,700$24,730$264,430

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps