23 E BEVERLEY ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
23 E BEVERLEY ST
Acct#
8206
Owner
OAKBROOK LLC
Total Market Value
$926,800
PID
8206
Building Count
1
Legal Description
(LOTS 10 & 11, BLK S)
Historic Dist
11 BEV
Zoning
B2
Map Number
375
Subdivision
CENTRAL CITY
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$910,000$16,800$926,800

Owner of Record
OwnerOAKBROOK LLC
Co-Owner
Address8409 LEE HWY SUITE #118
MERRIFIELD, VA 22116
Sale Price$824,743
Certificate
Book & Page 220001952/0
Sale Date06/15/2022
Instrument01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
OAKBROOK LLC$824,743 220001952/00106/15/2022
AMATO EMILIO & DEBORAH R$250,000 0424/03500105/27/1999
23-27 E BEVERLEY ST INVESTORS$0 0306/01740108/15/1990
VIRGINIA HISTORIC PROPERTIES$60,000 0299/00910111/06/1989
PEARSON LEON F & MARIA A$30,000 0256/06790105/01/1985

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 0
Living Area: 8,312
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$1,170,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Restaurant
ModelComm/Ind
GradeC+ Level 4
Stories: 
SF Bsmt 
Exterior Wall 1Brick
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureShed
Roof CoverMetal
Interior Wall 1Plaster
Adjustment 
Interior Floor 1Hardwood
Occupancy 
Heating FuelGas
Heating TypeHot Air
AC TypeCentral
FoundationBrick
Bldg UseRestaurants
Total Rooms12
Total Bedrms4
Total Baths4
Half Baths4
Bsmt TypeFull
1st Floor Use: 
Attic TypeN/A
Frame TypeBrick
Attic SF0
Ceiling/Wall 
Rooms/Prtns 
Wall Height0.00
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 5,788 5,788
BASFirst Floor 2,524 2,524
BCYBalcony 272 0
BSMBasement 1,688 0
CRLCrawl Space 1,000 0
FOPOpen Porch 306 0
WDKDeck 1,264 0
   12,842 8,312

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FBMSF Fin Bsmt486.00 S.F.$01
FPLFireplace4.00 UNITS$01

Land
Land Use
Use Code218
DescriptionRestaurants  
ZoneB2
NeighborhoodCEN BUS DIST
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.06
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$16,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$910,000$16,800$926,800
2024$828,300$16,800$845,100
2023$828,300$16,800$845,100

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps