26 E BEVERLEY ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
26 E BEVERLEY ST
Acct#
821
Owner
RAMSEY INVESTMENTS LC
Total Market Value
$184,700
PID
821
Building Count
1
Legal Description
(LOT 9 & 10 BLK EE)
Historic Dist
11 BEV
Zoning
B2
Map Number
375
Subdivision
CENTRAL CITY
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$177,600$7,100$184,700

Owner of Record
OwnerRAMSEY INVESTMENTS LC
Co-Owner
Address104 HEATHER LN
STAUNTON, VA 24401
Sale Price$185,000
Certificate
Book & Page 180000772/0
Sale Date04/06/2018
Instrument01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
RAMSEY INVESTMENTS LC$185,000 180000772/00104/06/2018
MAPLE STREET PROPERTIES 2 LLC$0 180000771/00204/06/2018
REID DONALD S; II & REID LANGDON F$0 180000770/00204/06/2018
DIER ENTERPRISES$64,000 0347/07730104/29/1994
BROOKELYNN PROPERTIES$52,500 0267/04350108/20/1986

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 0
Living Area: 1,737
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$177,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Restaurant
ModelComm/Ind
GradeC Level 5
Stories: 
SF Bsmt0.00
Exterior Wall 1Brick
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverMetal
Interior Wall 1Plaster
Adjustment 
Interior Floor 1Hardwood
Occupancy 
Heating FuelGas
Heating TypeHot Air
AC TypeCentral
FoundationBrick
Bldg UseRestaurants
Total Rooms0
Total Bedrms0
Total Baths0
Half Baths2
Bsmt TypeNone
1st Floor Use: 
Attic TypeN/A
Frame TypeBrick
Attic SF0
Ceiling/Wall 
Rooms/Prtns 
Wall Height0.00
Area
BASFirst Floor 981 981
FUSFinished Upper Story 756 756
   1,737 1,737

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code218
DescriptionRestaurants  
ZoneB2
NeighborhoodCEN BUS DIST
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.02
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$7,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$177,600$7,100$184,700
2024$161,700$7,100$168,800
2023$161,700$7,100$168,800

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps