109 E HAMPTON ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
109 E HAMPTON ST
Acct#
8226
Owner
ALTOMONTE SALVATORE D
Total Market Value
$184,120
PID
8226
Building Count
1
Legal Description
POR LOTS 3 & 4 BLK 3
Historic Dist
Zoning
R3
Map Number
408
Subdivision
MARQUIS ADD
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$153,800$30,320$184,120

Owner of Record
OwnerALTOMONTE SALVATORE D
Co-Owner
Address90 COLONIAL HEIGHTS LANE
WAYNESBORO, VA 22980
Sale Price$35,000
Certificate
Book & Page 190003147/0
Sale Date12/19/2019
Instrument01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
ALTOMONTE SALVATORE D$35,000 190003147/00112/19/2019
WELLS FARGO USA HOLDINGS INC$52,793 180002501/00510/24/2018
SIMS TERESA ANN$0 180000112/00307/24/2018
VANBUREN CLEO H & BETTY JEAN$9,500 0120/01190112/03/1960

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 0
Living Area: 1,986
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$153,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleTwo Story
ModelResidential
Grade:D+ Level 6
Stories1.9
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Stone Veneer
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureHip
Roof CoverMetal
Interior Wall 1Plaster
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Floor Furnace
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:0
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:6
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Basement Garage 
FramingCinderblock
SF Fin Bsmt0
Fin Bsmt QualN/A
FoundationCinderblock
Bsmt TypePartial
Attic TypeN/A
Attic SF0
Fireplaces0
SF Gar0
SF Bsmt522
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,044 1,044
FUSFinished Upper Story 942 942
BSMBasement 780 0
FEPFinished Enclosed Porch 110 0
FOPOpen Porch 48 0
   2,924 1,986

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionDwelling - 1 Fam  
ZoneR3
NeighborhoodSEARS HILL
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.09
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$30,320

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$153,800$30,320$184,120
2024$130,100$27,400$157,500
2023$130,100$27,400$157,500

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps