2405 NOON ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
2405 NOON ST
Acct#
8233
Owner
MCENIRY CODY R
Total Market Value
$231,350
PID
8233
Building Count
1
Legal Description
POR LOT D
Historic Dist
Zoning
R3
Map Number
339
Subdivision
LOCUST HILL
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$189,300$42,050$231,350

Owner of Record
OwnerMCENIRY CODY R
Co-OwnerMCENIRY KARA M
Address2405 NOON ST

STAUNTON, VA 24401
Sale Price$205,000
Certificate
Book & Page 220001194/0
Sale Date04/13/2022
Instrument01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
MCENIRY CODY R$205,000 220001194/00104/13/2022
VAN FOSSEN SELF STORAGE LLC$0 130000498/00103/01/2013
VANFOSSEN BETTY W ETAL$0 0210/04250212/30/1976

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 0
Living Area: 1,064
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$189,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
Grade:D+ Level 6
Stories1
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverComp Shingle
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Air
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:0
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:5
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Basement Garage 
FramingWood Frame
SF Fin Bsmt0
Fin Bsmt QualN/A
FoundationCinderblock
Bsmt TypeFull
Attic TypeN/A
Attic SF0
Fireplaces0
SF Gar0
SF Bsmt1064
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,064 1,064
BSMBasement 1,064 0
   2,128 1,064

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionDwelling - 1 Fam  
ZoneR3
NeighborhoodLOCUST HILL
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.17
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$42,050

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$189,300$42,050$231,350
2024$166,200$36,800$203,000
2023$166,200$36,800$203,000

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps