Search
Street Listing
Sales Search
Map
Feedback
Back
Home
919 GROVE LN
Sales
Print
Map It
Location
919 GROVE LN
Acct#
8249
Owner
SURRATT MICHAEL R
Total Market Value
$219,030
PID
8249
Building Count
1
Legal Description
BLK 2 LOT 15 SEC 1
Historic Dist
Zoning
R2
Map Number
242
Total
2025
$161,100
$57,930
$219,030
Owner of Record
Owner
SURRATT MICHAEL R
Co-Owner
Address
919 GROVE LN
STAUNTON, VA 24401
Sale Price
$140,000
Certificate
Book & Page
160002047/0
Sale Date
09/01/2016
Instrument
01
SURRATT MICHAEL R
$140,000
160002047/0
01
09/01/2016
KEYSER VICKI VAN FOSSEN, ETAL
$0
140002569/0
02
12/12/2014
VANFOSSEN VIRGINIA R
$0
0136/0556
04
05/25/1979
Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
1967
Living Area:
1,232
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:
$160,600
Grade:
D+ Level 6
Stories
1
Occupancy
Exterior Wall 1
Brick Veneer
Exterior Wall 2
Roof Structure
Gable
Roof Cover
Comp Shingle
Interior Wall 1
Drywall
Interior Wall 2
Interior Flr 1
Hardwood
Interior Flr 2
Heat Fuel
Gas
Heat Type:
Hot Water
AC Type:
Central
Total Bedrooms:
0
Total Bthrms:
1
Total Half Baths:
1
Extra Fixtures
Total Rooms:
5
SF Fin Bsmt
300
Attic SF
0
Fireplaces
2
SF Gar
0
SF Bsmt
1232
First Floor
1,232
1,232
BSM
Basement
1,232
0
CPT
Carport
378
0
2,842
1,232
Extra Features
Extra Features
No Data for Extra Features
Land
Land Use
Use Code
101
Description
Dwelling - 1 Fam
Zone
R2
Neighborhood
BELMORE
Alt Land Appr
No
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)
0.29
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land
$57,930
Bldg #
DRV1
Asphalt Driveway
400.00 SF
$500
1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$161,100
$57,930
$219,030
2024
$142,700
$50,800
$193,500
2023
$142,700
$50,800
$193,500
Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps
Go To Microsoft Bing Maps