Search
Street Listing
Sales Search
Map
Feedback
Back
Home
1207 WALNUT ST
Sales
Print
Map It
Location
1207 WALNUT ST
Acct#
8258
Owner
DEVOS PAUL E
Total Market Value
$155,530
PID
8258
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LOT 30--*
Historic Dist
Zoning
R2
Map Number
374
Total
2025
$110,600
$44,930
$155,530
Owner of Record
Owner
DEVOS PAUL E
Co-Owner
Address
1207 WALNUT ST
STAUNTON, VA 24401
Sale Price
$26,500
Certificate
Book & Page
0283/0744
Sale Date
03/18/1988
Instrument
01
DEVOS PAUL E
$26,500
0283/0744
01
03/18/1988
VANFOSSEN WM H & JEANETTE C
$15,500
0000/0000
01
09/24/1976
Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
0
Living Area:
1,424
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:
$108,200
Grade:
D+ Level 6
Stories
2
Occupancy
Exterior Wall 1
Wood Siding
Exterior Wall 2
Roof Structure
Gable
Roof Cover
Metal
Interior Wall 1
Plaster
Interior Wall 2
Interior Flr 1
Hardwood
Interior Flr 2
Heat Fuel
Gas
Heat Type:
Stove
AC Type:
None
Total Bedrooms:
0
Total Bthrms:
2
Total Half Baths:
0
Extra Fixtures
Total Rooms:
7
SF Fin Bsmt
0
Attic SF
0
Fireplaces
0
SF Gar
0
SF Bsmt
178
First Floor
712
712
FUS
Finished Upper Story
712
712
BSM
Basement
616
0
FOP
Open Porch
75
0
2,115
1,424
Extra Features
Extra Features
No Data for Extra Features
Land
Land Use
Use Code
101
Description
Dwelling - 1 Fam
Zone
R2
Neighborhood
KINZLEY CT
Alt Land Appr
No
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)
0.19
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land
$44,930
Bldg #
CPT2
Carport - 2 Car
484.00 SF
$2,400
1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$110,600
$44,930
$155,530
2024
$95,400
$38,990
$134,390
2023
$95,400
$38,990
$134,390
Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps
Go To Microsoft Bing Maps