1024 RIDGEMONT DR
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
1024 RIDGEMONT DR
Acct#
8260
Owner
BENNETT JACOB A
Total Market Value
$437,200
PID
8260
Building Count
1
Legal Description
BLK 1 LOT 5 UNIT 2
Historic Dist
Zoning
R1
Map Number
311
Subdivision
RIDGEMONT
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$352,200$85,000$437,200

Owner of Record
OwnerBENNETT JACOB A
Co-OwnerBENNETT REBEKAH J
Address1024 RIDGEMONT DR

STAUNTON, VA 24401
Sale Price$440,000
Certificate
Book & Page 240001255/0
Sale Date06/21/2024
Instrument01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
BENNETT JACOB A$440,000 240001255/00106/21/2024
STUART SPETH$240,000 190001325/00106/10/2019
CRAWFORD JAMES W & SYLVIA G$85,500 0266/05620108/01/1986
VANKIRK STEPHEN K & KAREN$86,900 0000/00000108/14/1981

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1968
Living Area: 1,998
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$350,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleTwo Story
ModelResidential
Grade:C Level 5
Stories2
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Brick Veneer
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverComp Shingle
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:1
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:8
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Basement Garage 
FramingWood Frame
SF Fin Bsmt498
Fin Bsmt QualGood
FoundationCinderblock
Bsmt TypeFull
Attic TypeN/A
Attic SF0
Fireplaces2
SF Gar500
SF Bsmt999
Area
BASFirst Floor 999 999
FUSFinished Upper Story 999 999
BSMBasement 999 0
FGRGarage 500 0
FOPOpen Porch 120 0
FSPScreened Porch 225 0
PTOPatio 330 0
   4,172 1,998

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionDwelling - 1 Fam  
ZoneR1
NeighborhoodRIDGEMONT
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.09
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$85,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DRV1Asphalt Driveway  1600.00 SF$2,0001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$352,200$85,000$437,200
2024$242,200$74,050$316,250
2023$242,200$74,050$316,250

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps