Search
Street Listing
Sales Search
Map
Feedback
Back
Home
132 STRAITH ST
Sales
Print
Map It
Location
132 STRAITH ST
Acct#
8284
Owner
GARBER DERRICK
Total Market Value
$249,100
PID
8284
Building Count
1
Legal Description
(LOT 10)
Historic Dist
Zoning
R3
Map Number
340
Total
2025
$206,500
$42,600
$249,100
Owner of Record
Owner
GARBER DERRICK
Co-Owner
GARBER JOANNA
Address
132 STRAITH ST
STAUNTON, VA 24401
Sale Price
$249,900
Certificate
Book & Page
240000500/0
Sale Date
03/26/2024
Instrument
01
GARBER DERRICK
$249,900
240000500/0
01
03/26/2024
TWIN HILL PROPERTIES LLC
$55,450
140001003/0
01
05/22/2014
SECRETARY OF HOUSING & URBAN DEVELPMENT
$0
130003011/0
08
11/25/2013
EVERBANK
$117,324
130002043/0
05
08/12/2013
ACORD CASEY D & CANDACE L
$0
060004091/0
02
10/12/2006
Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
0
Living Area:
1,254
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:
$205,500
Grade:
D+ Level 6
Stories
1.8
Occupancy
Exterior Wall 1
Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2
Roof Structure
Gable/Drmr
Roof Cover
Metal
Interior Wall 1
Plaster
Interior Wall 2
Interior Flr 1
Hardwood
Interior Flr 2
Heat Fuel
Gas
Heat Type:
Hot Air
AC Type:
Central
Total Bedrooms:
3
Total Bthrms:
1
Total Half Baths:
1
Extra Fixtures
Total Rooms:
6
SF Fin Bsmt
0
Attic SF
0
Fireplaces
0
SF Gar
0
SF Bsmt
330
First Floor
660
660
FNS
Finished 90% Story
660
594
BSM
Basement
660
0
FOP
Open Porch
150
0
2,130
1,254
Extra Features
Extra Features
No Data for Extra Features
Land
Land Use
Use Code
101
Description
Dwelling - 1 Fam
Zone
R3
Neighborhood
BEVERLEY CT
Alt Land Appr
No
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)
0.27
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land
$42,600
Bldg #
DRV1
Asphalt Driveway
800.00 SF
$1,000
1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$206,500
$42,600
$249,100
2024
$132,200
$36,270
$168,470
2023
$132,200
$36,270
$168,470
Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps
Go To Microsoft Bing Maps