929 ROBERTSON ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
929 ROBERTSON ST
Acct#
8300
Owner
JACKSON AMBER N
Total Market Value
$159,850
PID
8300
Building Count
1
Legal Description
BLK H N POR LOTS 8 & 9
Historic Dist
Zoning
R3
Map Number
408
Subdivision
STUART HGTS
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$131,100$28,750$159,850

Owner of Record
OwnerJACKSON AMBER N
Co-Owner
Address929 ROBERTSON ST
STAUNTON, VA 24401
Sale Price$89,000
Certificate
Book & Page 160002293/0
Sale Date09/30/2016
Instrument01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
JACKSON AMBER N$89,000 160002293/00109/30/2016
LEE NICOLE PROPERTIES LLC$0 130001439/00106/07/2013
REID HAROLD WILSON II$40,000 100000329/00102/18/2010
BANK OF NEW YORK MELLON$73,566 090003637/00511/25/2009
HILL DONNA A$80,000 050000930/00103/02/2005

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 0
Living Area: 888
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$131,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleBungalow
ModelResidential
Grade:D+ Level 6
Stories1
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Wood Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverComp Shingle
Interior Wall 1Plaster
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Air
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:0
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:5
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Basement Garage 
FramingWood Frame
SF Fin Bsmt0
Fin Bsmt QualN/A
FoundationCinderblock
Bsmt TypePartial
Attic TypeUnfinished
Attic SF0
Fireplaces0
SF Gar0
SF Bsmt433
Area
BASFirst Floor 888 888
BSMBasement 816 0
FOPOpen Porch 60 0
   1,764 888

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionDwelling - 1 Fam  
ZoneR3
NeighborhoodSEARS HILL
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.08
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$28,750

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$131,100$28,750$159,850
2024$114,800$26,140$140,940
2023$114,800$26,140$140,940

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps