640 PARKVIEW AVE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
640 PARKVIEW AVE
Acct#
8309
Owner
HEDRICK PAUL E.
Total Market Value
$284,080
PID
8309
Building Count
1
Legal Description
BLK 2 LOT 21
Historic Dist
Zoning
R2
Map Number
276
Subdivision
PARKVIEW
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$238,900$45,180$284,080

Owner of Record
OwnerHEDRICK PAUL E.
Co-Owner
Address640 PARKVIEW AVE
Staunton, VA 24401
Sale Price$180,000
Certificate
Book & Page 100002112/0
Sale Date09/21/2010
Instrument01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
HEDRICK PAUL E.$180,000  100002112/00109/21/2010
VIA RONNIE E & CAROLYN F$33,450 0199/05110102/24/1975

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 0
Living Area: 1,370
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$235,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade:C Level 5
Stories1.4
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Brick Veneer
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable/Drmr
Roof CoverComp Shingle
Interior Wall 1Plaster
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Air
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:0
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:1
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:6
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Basement Garage 
FramingWood Frame
SF Fin Bsmt331
Fin Bsmt QualGood
FoundationCinderblock
Bsmt TypeFull
Attic TypeN/A
Attic SF0
Fireplaces1
SF Gar0
SF Bsmt806
Area
BASFirst Floor 806 806
TQSThree Quarter Story 806 564
BSMBasement 806 0
FEPFinished Enclosed Porch 168 0
PTOPatio 204 0
   2,790 1,370

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionDwelling - 1 Fam  
ZoneR2
NeighborhoodPARKVIEW
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.18
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$45,180

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
UTL2Wood Bldg  240.00 SF$2,4001
DRV1Asphalt Driveway  1000.00 SF$1,3001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$238,900$45,180$284,080
2024$207,300$39,180$246,480
2023$207,300$39,180$246,480

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps