Search
Street Listing
Sales Search
Map
Feedback
Back
Home
717 AMHERST RD
Sales
Print
Map It
Location
717 AMHERST RD
Acct#
8311
Owner
VIERS RONALD DALE
Total Market Value
$233,020
PID
8311
Building Count
1
Legal Description
BLK 5 LOTS 11 & 10
Historic Dist
Zoning
R3
Map Number
442
Total
2025
$172,600
$60,420
$233,020
Owner of Record
Owner
VIERS RONALD DALE
Co-Owner
Address
717 AMHERST RD
STAUNTON, VA 24401
Sale Price
$15,000
Certificate
Book & Page
0215/0160
Sale Date
08/24/1977
Instrument
01
VIERS RONALD DALE
$15,000
0215/0160
01
08/24/1977
Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
1971
Living Area:
920
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:
$146,800
Grade:
D+ Level 6
Stories
1
Occupancy
Exterior Wall 1
Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2
Roof Structure
Gable
Roof Cover
Comp Shingle
Interior Wall 1
Drywall
Interior Wall 2
Interior Flr 1
Hardwood
Interior Flr 2
Heat Fuel
Electric
Heat Type:
Heat Pump
AC Type:
Central
Total Bedrooms:
0
Total Bthrms:
1
Total Half Baths:
0
Extra Fixtures
Total Rooms:
5
Bath Style:
Average
Kitchen Style:
Average
Basement Garage
Attic SF
0
Fireplaces
0
SF Gar
720
SF Bsmt
864
First Floor
792
792
HOH
Overhang
128
128
BSM
Basement
792
0
FOP
Open Porch
16
0
WDK
Deck
168
0
1,896
920
Extra Features
Extra Features
No Data for Extra Features
Land
Land Use
Use Code
101
Description
Dwelling - 1 Fam
Zone
R3
Neighborhood
BETSY BELL
Alt Land Appr
No
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)
0.39
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land
$60,420
Bldg #
FGR2
Garage - 2 Car
832.00 SF
$25,000
1
DRV1
Asphalt Driveway
600.00 SF
$800
1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$172,600
$60,420
$233,020
2024
$153,100
$53,050
$206,150
2023
$153,100
$53,050
$206,150
Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps
Go To Microsoft Bing Maps