641 GREENVILLE AVE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
641 GREENVILLE AVE
Acct#
8325
Owner
CHARTER FOODS INC
Total Market Value
$609,400
PID
8325
Building Count
1
Legal Description
(LOT 2A & 2C BLK D)-(LONG JOHN SILVER'S)
Historic Dist
Zoning
B2
Map Number
442
Subdivision
NO SUBDIVISION
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$458,700$150,700$609,400

Owner of Record
OwnerCHARTER FOODS INC
Co-Owner
AddressPO BOX 430
TALBOTT, TN 37877
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 060005009/0
Sale Date12/15/2006
Instrument01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
CHARTER FOODS INC$0 060005009/00112/15/2006
KFC U.S. PROPERTIES, INC$452,684 030004591/00110/21/2003
FFCA ACQUISITION CORPORATION$0 0431/05030109/29/1999
SILVERS ENTERPRISES, INC$260,000 0270/03090112/11/1986
WS PROPERTIES$0 0000/00000003/06/1972

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2021
Living Area: 2,044
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$444,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Fast Food
ModelComm/Ind
GradeC+ Level 4
Stories:1
SF Bsmt0.00
Exterior Wall 1Wood Siding
Exterior Wall 2Alum Panel
Roof StructureFlat
Roof CoverMetal
Interior Wall 1Plaster
Adjustment 
Interior Floor 1Vinyl
Occupancy 
Heating FuelElectric
Heating TypeHeat Pump
AC TypeCentral
FoundationConc Slab
Bldg UseRestaurants - Fast Food
Total Rooms0
Total Bedrms0
Total Baths0
Half Baths2
Bsmt TypeNone
1st Floor Use: 
Attic TypeN/A
Frame TypeWood Frame
Attic SF0
Ceiling/Wall 
Rooms/Prtns 
Wall Height0.00
Area
BASFirst Floor 2,044 2,044
   2,044 2,044

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code220
DescriptionRestaurants - Fast Food  
ZoneB2
NeighborhoodS GREENVILLE
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.58
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$150,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DRV1Asphalt Driveway  11500.00 SF$14,4001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$458,700$150,700$609,400
2024$415,800$150,700$566,500
2023$415,800$150,700$566,500

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps