Search
Street Listing
Sales Search
Map
Feedback
Back
Home
228 E FREDERICK ST
Sales
Print
Map It
Location
228 E FREDERICK ST
Acct#
8328
Owner
MILLER JEFFREY T
Total Market Value
$151,810
PID
8328
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LOT A **REVISED ON A RECORDED PLAT ON INST # 180002603**
Historic Dist
13 GHL
Zoning
P1
Map Number
376
Total
2025
$123,500
$28,310
$151,810
Owner of Record
Owner
MILLER JEFFREY T
Co-Owner
MILLER ANNE MARIE DEBARROS
Address
20 CREST DR
DOVER, MA 02030
Sale Price
$203,000
Certificate
Book & Page
190000603/0
Sale Date
03/19/2019
Instrument
01
MILLER JEFFREY T
$203,000
190000603/0
01
03/19/2019
WOODROW WILSON BIRTHPLACE FND
$0
0091/0489
01
12/01/1955
Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
0
Living Area:
1,704
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:
$123,500
Grade:
D+ Level 6
Stories
2
Occupancy
Exterior Wall 1
Wood Siding
Exterior Wall 2
Roof Structure
Gable
Roof Cover
Metal
Interior Wall 1
Plaster
Interior Wall 2
Interior Flr 1
Hardwood
Interior Flr 2
Heat Fuel
Gas
Heat Type:
Hot Water
AC Type:
None
Total Bedrooms:
0
Total Bthrms:
2
Total Half Baths:
0
Extra Fixtures
Total Rooms:
8
SF Fin Bsmt
0
Attic SF
0
Fireplaces
0
SF Gar
0
SF Bsmt
852
First Floor
852
852
FUS
Finished Upper Story
852
852
BSM
Basement
852
0
FOP
Open Porch
100
0
2,656
1,704
Extra Features
Extra Features
No Data for Extra Features
Land
Land Use
Use Code
104
Description
Apartment - Res
Zone
P1
Neighborhood
GOSPEL HILL
Alt Land Appr
No
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)
0.07
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land
$28,310
Total
2025
$123,500
$28,310
$151,810
2024
$102,100
$25,480
$127,580
2023
$102,100
$25,480
$127,580
Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps
Go To Microsoft Bing Maps