608 W BEVERLEY ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
608 W BEVERLEY ST
Acct#
8331
Owner
WILL WRIGHT COMPANY LLC
Total Market Value
$769,900
PID
8331
Building Count
1
Legal Description
(LOT 1 BLK X)
Historic Dist
15 NWT
Zoning
B1
Map Number
375
Subdivision
NO SUBDIVISION
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$756,900$13,000$769,900

Owner of Record
OwnerWILL WRIGHT COMPANY LLC
Co-Owner
AddressP.O.BOX 701
STAUNTON, VA 24402
Sale Price$285,000
Certificate
Book & Page 160000344/0
Sale Date02/18/2016
Instrument01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
WILL WRIGHT COMPANY LLC$285,000 160000344/00102/18/2016
HAL PROPERTIES LLC$181,000 070003167/00108/22/2007
COLLINS CHRISTOPHER$120,000 070002148/00106/07/2007
WAALEWYN EDWARD N & FRANCES M.$0 0000/00000203/11/1997
WAALEWYN EDWARD N & FRANCIS M$25,000 0198/04990111/01/1974

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 0
Living Area: 5,808
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$445,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Retail
ModelComm/Ind
GradeC Level 5
Stories:3
SF Bsmt0.00
Exterior Wall 1Wood Siding
Exterior Wall 2Brick
Roof StructureShed
Roof CoverMetal
Interior Wall 1Plaster
Adjustment 
Interior Floor 1N/A
Occupancy 
Heating FuelElectric
Heating TypeHot Air
AC TypeCentral
FoundationBrick
Bldg UseRetail
Total Rooms12
Total Bedrms4
Total Baths4
Half Baths2
Bsmt TypeNone
1st Floor Use: 
Attic TypeN/A
Frame TypeWood Frame
Attic SF0
Ceiling/Wall 
Rooms/Prtns 
Wall Height0.00
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 3,872 3,872
BASFirst Floor 1,936 1,936
FOPOpen Porch 528 0
   6,336 5,808

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code201
DescriptionRetail  
ZoneB-1
NeighborhoodNEW TOWN
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.10
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$13,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$756,900$13,000$769,900
2024$669,800$13,000$682,800
2023$669,800$13,000$682,800

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps